ATD

At The Doctor’s

BFF

Best Friend Farted

BTW

Bring The Wheelchair

BYOT

Bring Your Own Teeth

CBM

Covered By Medicare

CGU

Can’t Get Up

CGIP

Can’t Get IT Up

CUATSC

See You At The Senior Center

DWI

Driving While Incontinent

FWB

Friend With Betablockers

FWIW

Forgot Where I Was

FYI

Found Your Insulin

GGPBL

Gotta Go; Pacemaker Battery Low!

GLKI

Gotta Go; Laxative Kicking In

GHA

Got Heartburn Again

HGBM

Had Good Bowel Movement

IMHO

Is My Hearing-Aid On?

LMDO

Laughing My Dentures Out

LOL

Living On Lipitor

LWO

Lawrence Welk’s On

OMMR

On My Massage Recliner

OMSG

Oh, My! Sorry — Gas.

PIMP

Pooped In My Pants

ROFL & ICGU

Rolling On the Floor Laughing And I Can’t Get Up

SGGP

Sorry; Gotta Go Poop

TTYL

Talk To You Louder

WAITT

Who Am I Talking To?

WTFA

Wet The Furniture Again

WTP

Where’s The Prunes?

WWNO

Walker Wheels Need Oil
Advertisements